Where to vote - polling places

Find out where to vote on our polling places interactive map. You can also view the polling places for your constituency:

Banff and Buchan

Polling District Polling Place
Portsoy (BB0101) Destiny Church and Community Hall
Fordyce (BB0102) Fordyce Community Hall
Boyndie/Whitehills (BB0103) Whitehills Public Hall
Banff Town (BB0104) Banff Parish Church Hall
Banff Hilton (BB0105) WRI Hall, Hilton
Alvah (BB0106) Alvah Parish Hall
Cornhill (BB0107) Hay Memorial Hall, Cornhill
Marnoch/Ordiquil (BB0108) Aberchirder Community Pavilion
Forglen (BB0109) Forglen Parish Church Hall
Macduff Town (BB0201) Macduff Town Hall
Myrus/Macduff (BB0202) Macduff Town Hall
Gamrie (BB0203) Gardenstown Public Hall
Aberdour (BB0204) Aberdour Parish Hall
Rosehearty (BB0205) Fordyce Street Public Hall, Rosehearty
Sandhaven (BB0206) Sandhaven and Pitullie Public Hall
Boyndlie (BB0207) Boyndlie Community Hall
King Edward (BB0208) King Edward Hall
Crudie (BB0209) Crudie School
New Byth (BB0210) New Byth Church Hall
New Pitsligo (EB0401) New Pitsligo Public Hall
Strichen (EB0402) Ritchie Hall, Strichen
Fetterangus (EB0403) Chalmers Institute, Fetterangus
New Deer (EB0404) Public Hall, New Deer
Maud (EB0405) Maud Village Hall
Mintlaw (EB0406) Mintlaw Public Hall
Old Deer (EB0407) Stuartfield Village Hall
Longside (EB0408 and BB0409) Longside Parish Church Hall
St Combs/Charleston (BB0501) St Combs Roads Community Cafe
Lonmay (BB0502) Lonmay Public Hall
Crimond (BB0503) Crimond Community Centre
St Fergus (BB0504) St Fergus Village Hall
Buchanhaven/Waterside (BB0505) Buchanhaven School
Coplandhill (BB0506) The Anna Ritchie School
Peterhead Central (BB0507) Rescue Hall
Clerkhill (BB0601) Clerkhill School
Peterhead South (BB0602) Dales Park School
Boddam (BB0603) Boddam Public Hall
Longhaven (EB0604) Longhaven Hall
Hatton (EB0605) Hatton Public Hall
Cruden (EB0606) Public Hall, Cruden Bay
Turriff West (EB0701) St. Ninian's Church Hall
Turriff East (EB0702) St. Andrew's Church Hall
Monquhitter (EB0703) Monquhitter Church Hall
Inverkeithny (EB0704) Easterfield School
Auchterless (EB0705) Auchterless Community Hall
Fyvie (EB0706, EG0708 and EG0709) Glebe House
Rothienorman (EB0707) Rothienorman Public Hall
Methlick (EB0710, EG0711 and EG0712) Methlick Scout Hall

Gordon

Polling District Polling Place
Kirkhill (DG0101) Dyce Church Hall
Dyce North (DG0102) Dyce Church, Dr Cox Room
Dyce South (DG0103) Dyce Church Hall
Stoneywood (DG0105) Stoneywood School
Danestone North (DG0106) Danestone Congregational Church
Bankhead (DG0107) Beacon Sports Centre
Danestone South (DG0110) Danestone Congregational Church
Jesmond (DG0201) Forehill Primary School
Mundurno (DG0202) Greenbrae Primary School
Newburgh (DG0203) Glashieburn Primary School
Greenbrae (DG0204) Greenbrae Primary School
Middleton (DG0205) Forehill Primary School
Parkway North (DG0206) Glashieburn Primary School
Balgownie (DG0207) St Columba's Church
Silverburn (DG0208) Balgownie Community Centre
Daviot (EB0801 and EG0802) Daviot Village Hall
Oldmeldrum (EG0803) British Legion Hall
Tarves (EG0804) Melvin Hall, Tarves
Udny (EG0805) Pitmedden Public Hall
Udny Station (EG0806) Udny Station Community Centre
Belhelvie (EG0807) Potterton Community Centre
Balmedie (EG0808) Balmedie Leisure Centre
Arnage (EG0901) Arnage School
Ythan (EG0902) Auchterellon Primary School
Logie Buchan (EG0903) Meiklemill Primary School
Slains (EG0904 and EB0905) Collieston Community Education Centre
Ellon Town (EG0906) Kirk Centre, Ellon
Foveran (EG0907) Newburgh Public Hall
Insch (WG1001) Insch Community Centre
Culsamond - Rayne (WG1002) St Lawrence Hall, Old Rayne
Leslie (WG1003) Premnay Village Hall
Oyne (WG1004) Victoria Jubilee Hall, Oyne
Chapel of Garioch (WG1005) Chapel of Garioch Village Hall
Inverurie West (EG1101) Garioch Community Centre
Inverurie North (EG1102) Garioch Community Centre 
Inverurie Central (EG1103) Inverurie Town Hall
Keithhall (EG1104) Keithhall Village Hall
Inverurie South (EG1105) St Andrew's Church Hall
Port Elphinstone (EG1106) Port Elphinstone Community House
Fintray (EG1201) Fintray Public Hall
Newmachar (EG1202) Axis Centre
Kintore (WG1203) Kintore Public Hall
Cairnie (WG1401) Cairnie Public Hall
Glass (WG1402) Glass Village Hall
Huntly (WG1403) Stewart's Hall, Huntly
Drumblade (WG1404) Drumblade School Nursery Building
Forgue (WG1405) Scott Hall, Forgue
Gartly (WG1406) Gartly Community Hall
Rhynie (WG1407) 14 The Square
Kennethmont - Clatt (WG1408) Rannes Public Hall, Kennethmont
Kildrummy (WG1409) and Part Kildrummy (WW1413) Lumsden Village Hall
Tullynessle (WG1410) Tullynessle Hall
Keig (WG1411) Keig Kirk

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Polling District Polling Place
Kemnay (WW1006) Kemnay Village Hall
Kinellar (WW1204) Kinellar Community Hall
Cluny (WW1301) Cluny Church Hall
Midmar (WW1302) Midmar Village Hall
Echt (WW1303) Echt Parish Church
Skene West (WW1304) Milne Hall, Kirkton of Skene
Westhill (WW1305) Ashdale Hall
Elrick (WW1306) Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill
Monymusk (WW1412) Monymusk Village Hall
Alford (WW1414) Alford Community Campus
Leochel Cushnie (WW1415) Craigievar Hall
Tough (WW1416) Tough School
Strathdon - Corgarff (WW1501) Corgarff Public Hall
Strathdon - Glenbuchat (WW1502) Lonach Hall Committee Room, Strathdon
Towie (WW1503) Towie Public Hall
Braemar (WW1504) Braemar Village Hall
Crathie (WW1505) Crathie Church Hall
Glenmuick & Ballater (WW1506) Albert and Victoria Halls, Ballater
Logie Coldstone (WW1507) Logie Coldstone Hall
Coull - Tarland (WW1508) MacRobert Memorial Hall, Tarland
Aboyne and Glentanar (WW1509) Victory Hall, Aboyne
Lumphanan (WW1510) Lumphanan Village Hall
Torphins (WW1511) Learney Hall, Torphins
Kincardine O'Neil (WW1601) Kincardine O'Neil Public Hall
Banchory West (WW1602) Banchory Town Hall
Banchory East (WW1603) Banchory -Ternan East Church Hall
Crathes (WW1604) Crathes Public Hall
Birse (WW1605) Ballogie Nursery
Auchattie (WW1606) Guide Hall, Banchory
Finzean (WW1607) Finzean Public Hall
Strachan (WW1608) Strachan Public Hall
Maryculter (SW1701) Maryculter Community Hall
Banchory-Devenick (SW1702) Banchory-Devenick School
Hillside (SW1703) The Porty Cabin
Portlethen North (SW1704) The Jubilee Hall
Portlethen South (SW1705) Bourtree Community Hall
Cookney (SW1706) Cookney Public Hall
Newtonhill (SW1707) The Bettridge Centre, Newtonhill
Drumoak (WW1801) Drumoak Church Hall
Durris (WW1802) Kirkton Hall, Durris
Stonehaven North (part) (WW1803) Kirkton Hall, Durris
Stonehaven North (AW1804) Stonehaven Community Education Centre
Stonehaven West (AW1805) Stonehaven Community Education Centre
Stonehaven South-West (AW1806) Scout HQ, Stonehaven
Dunnottar (AW1807) St Bridget's Hall, Stonehaven
Glenbervie (AW1901) Drumlithie Public Hall
Auchenblae (AW1902) Public Hall, Auchenblae
Fordoun (AW1903) Memorial Hall, Fordoun
Arbuthnott (AW1904) Parish Hall, Arbuthnott
Kinneff (AW1905) Kinneff Public Hall
Fettercairn (AW1906) Fettercairn Church Hall
Luthermuir (AW1907) Luthermuir Public Hall
Laurencekirk (AW1908) The Venue, Laurencekirk
Inverbervie (AW1909) Inverbervie Burgh Hall
Gourdon (AW1910) Gourdon Public Hall
Marykirk (AW1911) Marykirk Public Hall
St Cyrus and Benholm (AW1912) St Cyrus Public Hall
Johnshaven (AW1913) Johnshaven Village Hall

Help us improve